Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

Directory by Department
Adminstration
Spruill, Lee Principal VernonSpruill@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean, Matthew Assistant Principal, Athletic Director MatthewMcLean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Price, Mary Assistant Principal MaryPrice@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raymes, Peggy Assistant Principal praymes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ross, Kathleen Assistant Principal KathleenRoss@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cafeteria
Barrett, Carla Manager, 323.0735 CarlaBarrett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Career & Technical Education Department  
Allen, Donna Health Science I, II and Nursing Fundamentals DonnaAllen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bandurraga, Sara Public Safety, Criminal Justice I SaraBandurraga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Black, James Criminal Justice II JamesBlack@ccs.k12.nc.us
Chabot, Nathan Agriculture Mechanics I and II NathanChabot@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clark, Kety Personal Finance KetyClark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper-Walworth,  Christel Foods I CCooper-Walworth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Emily Career Management, Entrepreneurship I EmilyFreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Crandall, Whitney Biotechnology I and II, Agriscience Applications, AANS director WhitneyMartin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Farbotko, Frankie Animal Science I and II,  Agriscience Applications, Environment and Natural Resources I and II FrankieFarbotko@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hanes, Matthew Drafting I, II Engineering H, II Architecture H MatthewHanes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Himebauch, Lynn Culinary Arts Intro, I, II, FACS Department Chair LynnHimebauch@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ivey, Jennifer M Web, Intro to Computer Science JenniferIvey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jennings, Kimberly Microsoft Applications KimberlyJennings@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Elizabeth CTE Coordinator ElizabethMatthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
Phelps, Jimmy Principles of Business, Personal Finance JimmyPhelps@ccs.k12.nc.us
Scearce, Gary Criminal Justice I GaryScearce@ccs.k12.nc.us
Turlington, Todd Automechanics ToddTurlington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vann, Jordan Project Management I, II, Career Management JordanVann@ccs.k12.nc.us
Waters, Delores Microsoft Applications, Excel DeloresWaters@ccs.k12.nc.us
West, William Horticulture I, II, IIH, Landscaping WilliamWest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Lynn Health Sciences I, Health Team Relations, and Nursing Fundamentals LynnWilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wrench, Donna Child Development,  Foods I DonnaWrench@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clerical Staff   
Bristley, Sheilah Receptionist SheilahBristley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Michelle Administrative Assistant to Mr. Spruill MichelleJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Karakos, Karen Discipline Clerk KarenKarakos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dawson, Deborah Attendance Clerk DeborahDawson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smithheart, Michelle Bookkeeper MichelleSmithheart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cultural Arts Department
Britt, Jason Intro Chorus, Prof Chorus, AP Music Theory,Department Chair JasonBritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bullard, Morgan Art I and II AllisonWeathington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain, Jennifer Dance I, II, III, and IV JenniferCain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucchino, John Art II, III, and IV JohnLucchino@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raynor, Kerri-Ann Theater I, II, II, IV Kerri-AnnRaynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
White, Geoffrey Orchestra GeoffreyWhite@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Michael Band, Color Guard MichaelWilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Custodial Staff
Blue, Willie Head Custodian WillieBlue@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brown, Arleatha ArleathaBrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Culbreth, Larie LarieCulbreth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garner, Lenora LenoraGarner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harvey, Ray RayHarvey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Howard, Marjorie MarjorieHoward@ccs.k12.nc.us
Owens, Ernest EarnestOwens@ccs.k12.nc.us
West, Willie Mae WillieMaeWest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitted, Jerry JerryWhitted@ccs.k12.nc.us
English Department 
Bartell, Carol English II, English III SusanBartell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Basham, Jennifer English IV, Yearbook, Department Chair JenniferBasham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Canady, Karen French II, English III, English IV KarenCanady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dorr, Kendall English II KendallDorr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gee, Pamela English I, Freshman Academy Director PamelaGee@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Joe English III H,  AP Language, AP Literature JoeGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson, Jennifer English II, English II H JenniferJackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Saint-Amand, Champion English I, English I H ChampionSaint-Amand@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Anna English III and IV AnnaSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Warren, Keely English II H, English III H KeelyWarren@ccs.k12.nc.us
Exceptional Children’s Department
Andrade, Joshua SLD Math and Science, Study Skills JoshuaAndrade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Branham, Trisha English I, II and III TrishaBranham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bulla,Ishanti Multihandicapped IshantiBulla@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garropy, Bonnie OCS English and Social Studies, OCS Preparation II, III BonnieGarropy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Glover, Daytoria OCS Math and Science, OCS Preparation I, III DaytoriaGlover@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Derrick Foundations of Math I, Math I, III Co-op DerrickJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melvin, Mitchell SLD English and Social Studies, Study Skills MelvinMitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Naylor, Ava English I, II, III Co-op AvaNaylor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Osborne, Alice Case Manager AliceOsborne@ccs.k12.nc.us
Owen, Joan English II Co-op, Math I, II, II Co-op JoanOwen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Parker, Christy English IV, Department Chair, Case Manager ChristyParker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pope, Margaret English IV MargaretPope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strong, Elizabeth Math I, II, III ElizabethStrong@ccs.k12.nc.us
Foreign Language Department 
Canady, Karen French II, English III, English IV KarenCanady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Godo de Lucas, Marta Spanish II MartaLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDonald, Silvia ESL, Biology Co-op SilviaMcDonald@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pritchett, Stacy Spanish I StacyPritchett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Guidance Department 
Carroll, Kimberly Freshmen KimberlyCarroll@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clark, Mary Transcript Clerk MaryClark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hollingsworth, Janet Names O-Z, FTCC High School Connections JanetHollingsworth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mayo, Kemberli Names A-G, NCVPS, GradPoint KemberliMayo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Scott School psychologist ScottSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Black, Melinda Data Manager MelindaBlack@ccs.k12.nc.us
JROTC Department 
 Karakos, Andrew  ROTC II, III, and IV, Department Chair  AndrewKarakos@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Thornton, Leon  ROTC I LeonThornton@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Mathematics Department
Brown, Loraine Math II and III LoraineBrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bruner, Jeff Foundations of Math I, Math I JeffBruner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Furr, Julia Math III, Math III H JuliaFurr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hancock, Shannon Pre-Calculus H,  AP Calculus, Department Chair ShannonHancock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Higginbotham, Larell Advanced Models and Functions LarellHigginbotham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Kristen Foundations of Math I, Math I KristenWallace@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis, Lynne Math II, Math II H LynneLewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Manahan, Lydia Math I and II LydiaManahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Phipps, Candace Advanced Models and Functions, Pre-Calculus, SGA CandacePhipps@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sealey, Sara Foundations of Math I, Math I SaraSealey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stewart, Keith Math II KeithStewart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Washington, Kristy Math II and III KristyWashington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Media Center
O’Horo, Catherine School Library Media Coordinator, Web Manager CatherineOHoro@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Physical Education Department
Callahan, Joan Health/PE, Adaptive PE JoanCallahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edge, Todd Advanced PE and Weight Training ToddEdge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones, Cynthia Health/PE CynthiaJones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall, Chris Health/PE, Advanced PE, Department Chair ChrisHall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas, Jacob Weight Training JacobThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Science Department
Beckham, Sylvia Biology SylviaBeckham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Danks, Carla Chemistry H and AP Chemistry CarlaDanks@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edmonds, Helena Marine Science, Anatomy/Physiology H, AP  Biology, Biology H, HelenaEdmonds@ccs.k12.nc.us
Evans, Jennifer Chemistry, AP Environmental Science, Research Honors, Biology H,  Natural  Science  Academy Director, Department Chair JenniferEvans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Julie Earth Science, Earth Science H JulieRobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Spry-Lucas, Angela Earth Science, Earth Science H AngelaSpry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wermel, Meredith Biology, Biology H MeredithWermel@ccs.k12.nc.us
Worthington, Martha Earth Science, Physical Science MarthaWorthington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Social Studies Department 
Casianos, Arleen American History I ArleenCasianos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Jennifer American History I, AP Government, AP Psychology JenniferDavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Ryan World History, World History H RyanGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Jacqueline American History I and II, AP US History JacquelineJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Christopher AP European History, AP Human Geography, American History I, II ChristopherLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLaughlin, Deramus World History, World History H, American History I DeramusMcLaughlin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shook, Amey American History II AmeyShook@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Wendell World History, World History H WendellSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strong, Robert American History I RobertStrong@ccs.k12.nc.us
Support Staff
Karcher, Amy AIG Coordinator AmyKarcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
McKinnon,  Kenneth Safe School Coordinator KennethMcKinnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Price, David School Resource Officer (SRO) DavidPrice@ccs.k12.nc.us
Remmer, Karrie School Social Worker KarrieRemmer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Scott Psychologist ScottSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Teacher Assistants
Averitte, Jo Ann EC Assistant, GradPoint, NCVPS, Computer Lab JoAnnAveritte@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fisher, Melissa EC Assistant MelissaFisher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Brian EC Assistant BrianGraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Griffin, Anita EC Assistant AnitaGriffin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Horne, Tim EC Assistant OliverHorne@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nunnery, Courtney EC Assistant CourtneyNunnery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ramos, Twyla EC Assistant TwylaRamos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Coaches
Andrade, Joshua Varsity Girls’ Basketball JoshuaAndrade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bandurraga, Sara JV and Varsity Girls’ Soccer SaraBandurraga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bruner, Jeff Varsity Volleyball JeffBruner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bullard, Morgan JV Softball AllisonWeathington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Callahan, Joan Girls’ Indoor Track, Girls’ Track JoanCallahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dillon, Tyler JV Girls’ Soccer TylerDillon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edge, Todd Boys’ and Girls’ Golf ToddEdge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Emily Girls’ Cross Country, JV Girls’ Track, Indoor Track EmilyFreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Ryan Wrestling RyanGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall, Chris JV Baseball ChrisHall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hanes, Matt Boys’ Cross Country, Boys’ Indoor Track, JV Boys’ Track MatthewHanes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Derrick JV Football, Boys’ Track DerrickJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Kristen Varsity Softball KristenJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Chris Girls’ Tennis ChristopherLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McKinnon, Kenneth JV Girls’ Basketball KennethMcKinnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mitchell, Rico JV Boys’ Basketball RicoMitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shook, Amey Swimming AmeyShook@ccs.k12.nc.us
Scearce, Gary Boys’ Tennis GaryScearce@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Wendell Varsity Baseball WendellSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Spry, Angela JV Cheer Coach AngelaSpry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strong, Elizabeth JV Volleyball ElizabethStrong@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strong, Robert Varsity Boys’ Basketball RobertStrong@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas, Jacob Varsity Football JacobThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Turlington, Todd Boys’ and Girls’ Bowling ToddTurlington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wilson, Heath Varsity Wrestling Heath.Wilson@twcable.com

 

Citizenship, community Outreach, developing future Leaders, celebrating Tradition and cultivating Success!

#ColtPrideNeverStops

 

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Catherine O'Horo on February 9, 2017
Bottom Bar
 
  • Visit links for more information

   
   
  • Visit links for more information

 
 
Bottom Bar
Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300
© Cumberland County Schools

Send questions or comments to Web Manager

Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias