Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

 

Directory by Department
Adminstration
Conrad Lopes Interim Principal ConradLopes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Peggy Raymes Interim Principal PRaymes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Reggie Fields Assistant Principal, Athletic Director ReginaldFields@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean, Matthew Assistant Principal MatthewMcLean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Price, Mary Assistant Principal MaryPrice@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ross, Kathleen Assistant Principal KathleenRoss@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cafeteria
Barrett, Carla CN325@ccs.k12.nc.us
Career & Technical Education Department  
Allen, Donna Health Science I, II and Nursing Fundamentals DonnaAllen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bandurraga, Sara Public Safety, Criminal Justice I SaraBandurraga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Black, James Criminal Justice I, II JamesBlack@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clark, Kety Personal Finance KetyClark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper-Walworth,  Christel Foods I CCooper-Walworth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Emily Career Management, Entrepreneurship I EmilyFreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Farbotko, Frankie Animal Science I and II, Environment and Natural Resources I and II FrankieFarbotko@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hanes, Matthew Drafting I, II Engineering H, II Architecture H MatthewHanes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ivey, Jennifer M Web, Intro to Computer Science, Adobe Visual Design JenniferIvey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Amy Culinary Arts – Intro, I, II AmyJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Elizabeth CTE Coordinator ElizabethMatthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
Phelps, Jimmy Principles of Business, Personal Finance JimmyPhelps@ccs.k12.nc.us
Poulk, Deanna Health Team Relations, Health Science I, Nursing Fundamentals DeannaPoulk@ccs.k12.nc.us
Turlington, Todd Automechanics Intro, I ToddTurlington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Waters, Delores Microsoft Applications, Excel DeloresWaters@ccs.k12.nc.us
West, William  Agriscience Applications, CTE Advanced Studies WilliamWest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wrench, Donna Child Development,  Foods I DonnaWrench@ccs.k12.nc.us
Young, Paul Horticulture I, II, Landscaping PaulYoung@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clerical Staff   
Bristley, Sheilah Receptionist SheilahBristley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Michelle Administrative Assistant to Mr. Spruill and Mrs. Raymes MichelleJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Karakos, Karen Discipline Clerk KarenKarakos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson, Courtney Attendance Clerk CourtneyJackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smithheart, Michelle Bookkeeper MichelleSmithheart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cultural Arts Department
Britt, Jason Intro Chorus, Prof Chorus, AP Music Theory, Department Chair JasonBritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bullard, Morgan Art I,II, III AllisonWeathington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain, Jennifer Dance I, II, III, and IV JenniferCain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucchino, John Art II, III, and IV JohnLucchino@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raynor, Kerri-Ann Theater I, II, II, IV Kerri-AnnRaynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
White, Geoffrey Orchestra GeoffreyWhite@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Michael Band, Color Guard MichaelWilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Custodial Staff
Blue, Willie Head Custodian WillieBlue@ccs.k12.nc.us
Culbreth, Larie LarieCulbreth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garner, Lenora LenoraGarner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harvey, Ray RayHarvey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Beth
Jones, Bobby
Monroe, Roderick
Thompkins, Sylvia
West, Willie Mae WillieMaeWest@ccs.k12.nc.us
English Department 
Bartell, Carol English III SusanBartell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Basham, Jennifer English IV, Yearbook, Department Chair JenniferBasham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Canady, Karen English III H, French I, II, KarenCanady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Joe English III H,  AP Language, AP Literature JoeGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Amy English II, II H AmyLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Madyun, Elizabeth English I, III, IV ElizabethMadyun@ccs.k12.nc.us
Phillips, Brittan English I,II BrittanPhillips@ccs.k12.nc.us
Exceptional Children’s Department
Andrade, Joshua SLD Math and Science, Study Skills JoshuaAndrade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bulla,Ishanti Multihandicapped IshantiBulla@ccs.k12.nc.us
Garropy, Bonnie Intro to Math,OCS English , Biology, OCS Preparation II, III BonnieGarropy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Glover, Daytoria Resource Math I, II, III DaytoriaGlover@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardee, Marcellina Resource English I,II,III MarcellinaHardee@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Derrick Foundations of Math I, Math I, III Co-op DerrickJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Osborne, Alice Case Manager AliceOsborne@ccs.k12.nc.us
Owen, Joan English II, III Co-op, Math I, II, IIICo-op JoanOwen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Parker, Christy English IV, Department Chair, Case Manager ChristyParker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pope, Margaret English I, II, IV and Fundamentals of Math Co-op MargaretPope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Foreign Language Department 
Canady, Karen French I,II, English III H KarenCanady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Godo de Lucas, Marta Spanish II MartaLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDonald, Silvia ESL SilviaMcDonald@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pritchett, Stacy Spanish I StacyPritchett@ccs.k12.nc.us
JROTC Department 
 Karakos, Andrew  ROTC II, III, Department Chair  AndrewKarakos@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Mathematics Department
Brown, Loraine Math II LoraineBrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Devericks, Martha Math II, III MarthaDevericks@ccs.k12.nc.us
Furr, Julia Math III, Math III H JuliaFurr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hancock, Shannon Pre-Calculus H,  AP Calculus, Department Chair ShannonHancock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Higginbotham, Larell On medical leave until January 2020 LarellHigginbotham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Kristen Foundations of Math I, Math I KristenWallace@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis, Lynne Math II, Math II H LynneLewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Phipps, Candace Math II, Advanced Models and Functions,  SGA CandacePhipps@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sealey, Sara Foundations of Math I, Math I SaraSealey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Media Center
O’Horo, Catherine School Library Media Coordinator, Web Manager CatherineOHoro@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Physical Education Department
Callahan, Joan Health/PE, Adaptive PE JoanCallahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edge, Todd Advanced PE and Weight Training ToddEdge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall, Chris Health/PE, Advanced PE, Department Chair ChrisHall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kee, Alphonza Health/PE AlphonzaKee@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas, Jacob Weight Training JacobThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Science Department
Anderson, Debra Earth Science, Biology DebraAnderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Danks, Carla Chemistry H, AP, Physical Science CarlaDanks@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edmonds, Helena Marine Science, Anatomy/Physiology H, AP  Biology, Biology H, HelenaEdmonds@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Julie Earth Science, Physical Science JulieRobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, W. Landon Earth Science, Physical Science LandonSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Spry-Lucas, Angela Earth Science, Earth Science H AngelaSpry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Velez, Marissa Earth Science, Physical Science MarissaVelez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Social Studies Department 
Britt, Jarrod American History I & II, AP Goverment JarrodBritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Casianos, Arleen American History I ArleenCasianos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Ryan World History, World History H RyanGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gregory, Amy Civics AmyGregory@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Jacqueline American History II, AP US History JacquelineJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Christopher AP European History, AP Human Geography, American History I ChristopherLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLaughlin, Deramus World History, World History H, American History I DeramusMcLaughlin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shook, Amey American History I, II, AP Psychology AmeyShook@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Wendell World History, World History H WendellSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Student Services Department 
Carroll, Kimberly 9th Grade, Freshmen Experience Liaison, Fee Waivers and Volunteer Program KimberlyCarroll@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clark, Mary Transcript Clerk MaryClark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hollingsworth, Janet 10-12th Grade, Last Names O-Z, FTCC High School Connections Coordinator, Fire Academy Liaison JanetHollingsworth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Linville, Elizabeth 10th-12th Grade, Last Names H-N, NCVPS E-Learning Advisor, Military Families, NCAA ElizabethLinville@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mayo, Kemberli
10th-12th Grade, Last Names A-G, Lead Counselor,  GradPoint, AP Teleconferencing
KemberliMayo@ccs.k12.nc.us
McGee, Ashley Social Worker AshleyMcGee@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Scott School psychologist ScottSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Naudus, Ruth Data Manager  RuthNaudus@ccs.k12.nc.us
Support Staff
Casey, Michael Safe Schools Coordinator MikeCasey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Karcher, Amy AIG Coordinator AmyKarcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Teacher Assistants
Dockery, Jimmy ISS JamesDockery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fisher, Melissa EC Assistant MelissaFisher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Brian EC Assistant BrianGraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Griffin, Anita EC Assistant AnitaGriffin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harless, Larry ISS LarryHarless@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hope, January GradPoint, NCVPS, Computer Lab JanuaryHope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Horne, Tim EC Assistant OliverHorne@ccs.k12.nc.us
Usategui, Carmen EC Assistant CarmenUsategui@ccs.k12.nc.us
Coaches
Andrade, Joshua Varsity Girls’ Basketball JoshuaAndrade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bandurraga, Sara Bowling SaraBandurraga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Britt, Jarrod Varsity Baseball JarrodBritt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bullard, Morgan JV Softball AllisonWeathington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Callahan, Joan Girls’ Indoor Track, Girls’ Track JoanCallahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Edge, Todd Boys’ and Girls’ Golf ToddEdge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Freeman, Emily Girls’ Cross Country, JV Girls’ Track, Indoor Track EmilyFreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Brian Unify Track BrianGraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grates, Ryan Wrestling RyanGrates@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall, Chris JV Baseball ChrisHall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hanes, Matt Boys’ Cross Country, Boys’ Indoor Track, JV Boys’ Track MatthewHanes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Derrick JV Football, Boys’ Track DerrickJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Kristen JV Softball KristenJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kee, Alphonza Varsity Basketball AlphonzaKee@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas, Chris Girls’ Tennis ChristopherLucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McKinnon, Kenneth JV Girls’ Basketball KennethMcKinnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
McPhail, Jeff Varsity Softball JeffMcPhail3@aol.com
Mitchell, Rico JV Boys’ Basketball RicoMitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shook, Amey Swimming AmeyShook@ccs.k12.nc.us
Scearce, Gary Boys’ Tennis GaryScearce@ccs.k12.nc.us
Terwilliger, Troy Girls’ Soccer TTerwilliger1@gmail.com
Thomas, Jacob Varsity Football JacobThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Washington, Kristy Grils’ Lacrosse KristyWashington@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wilson, Heath Varsity Wrestling Heath.Wilson@twcable.com

 Citizenship, community Outreach, developing future Leaders, celebrating Tradition and cultivating Success!

#ColtPrideNeverStops

 

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Catherine O'Horo on May 7, 2019
Bottom Bar
 
  • Image of AdvancED logo in blue with caption of Proud to be a part of the Fully Accredited Cumberland County School System

    Image of Common Core State Standards Initiative with caption of Preparing America's Students for College and Career

    Visit links for more information

   
   
  • Image of logo for Home Base Parent Portal - Powered by PowerSchool in blue and black

    Image of orange house with white bubble character with arm raised and word READY in green at bottom

    Visit links for more information

     

 
 
Bottom Bar

Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300

© Cumberland County Schools
Send questions or comments to
Web Manager

Website Accessibility I Accesibilidad a las Pбginas Web | Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias